Is Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths reliably for espresso-based drinks. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing vanilla taste, good foam stability, occasional thickness variability, and intermittent packaging concerns during shipping or storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward flavor with a mildly sweet profile and smooth, creamy texture that steams and froths reliably for espresso-based drinks. Commonly used in lattes, cappuccinos, iced coffee, smoothies, and baking. Customer reviews frequently note pleasing vanilla taste, good foam stability, occasional thickness variability, and intermittent packaging concerns during shipping or storage.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, sunflower oil, natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavor, dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, tricalcium phosphate, Sea Salt.
Check Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Oat Vanilla Barista Blend Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Planet Oat Original Oatmilk 52 fl. oz. Carton
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


