Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Brown-sugar flavored creamer offers a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily and blends into hot or iced beverages; commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, and oatmeal or to add sweetness in baking. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and texture, packaging, and many praise sweetness while some find it overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (Water, Organic Almonds, Organic Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast