Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Lavender Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural lavender flavor

organic natural lavender flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Lavender Flavor. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Lavender against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFloral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking