Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Lavender Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Soda, Organic Natural Lavender Flavor. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Lavender against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFloral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking