Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Organic Ginger, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Nutmeg. Contains Almonds.
Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


