Is Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Puree, Organic Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Organic Ginger, Organic Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Nutmeg. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almond Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep