Is Califia Farms Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly nutty flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy yet thin texture that pours evenly. Commonly used as a coffee creamer, cereal topper, smoothie base, or baking and cooking substitute. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor, clean taste in beverages, and reliable pourability without noticeable separation, and a neutral aftertaste appreciated.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Organic Almonds, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds.

Check Califia Farms Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking