Is Califia Farms Pecan Caramel Almondmilk Coffee Creamer with Coconut Cream, 32 Oz | Dairy Free | Plant Based | Nut Milk | Vegan | Non-GMO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut allergen statement
  • coconut cream

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, buttery and toasted notes produce a rich, rounded flavor that blends smoothly into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers commonly note a velvety mouthfeel, easy mixing without clumping, and strong sweetness that may overpower delicate brews. Popular uses include morning coffee, lattes, cold-brew additions, and dessert coffee recipes and more.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Sunflower Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrtate, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Coconut Allergen Statement: Contains: Almonds, Coconut

Check Califia Farms Pecan Caramel Almondmilk Coffee Creamer with Coconut Cream, 32 Oz | Dairy Free | Plant Based | Nut Milk | Vegan | Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Pecan Caramel Almondmilk Coffee Creamer with Coconut Cream, 32 Oz | Dairy Free | Plant Based | Nut Milk | Vegan | Non-GMO is available at 7 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast