Is Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


