Is Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GINGER, SEA SALT, NUTMEG, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Pumpkin Spice Oat Barista Blend With Oatmilk, Pumpkin Spice Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Califia Farms, Creamer Pumpkin Spice, 25.4 Fl Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


