Is Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Lactose-free Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vitamin/mineral Blend (Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B12, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate), Gellan Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Pure Almondmilk Chocolate Protein - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayCentral Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go