Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer, Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Califia Farms Unsweetened Almondmilk Creamer, Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


