Is Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Coconut Cream, Oat Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Acacia Gum, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Live Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Bb-12, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus

Check Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Califia Farms Unsweetened Plain Probiotic Drinkable Yogurt, 25.4 Oz (Pack of 3) | Dairy Free | Whole30 | Keto | Vegan | Plant Based | Nut Yogurt | Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie