Is Califlour Flatbread Sundried Tomato - 1.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cauliflower, Egg Whites, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, And Enzymes), Dried Tomato Powder, Dried Tomato Flakes, Dried Basil

Check Califlour Flatbread Sundried Tomato - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go