Is Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CRUST [CAULIFLOWER, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), EGG WHITES], TOPPINGS [LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, AND SPICE), ORGANIC UNCURED CHICKEN PEPPERONI - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THE NATURALLY OCCURRING NITRATES IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (ORGANIC CHICKEN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)].
Check Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cali'flour Foods Uncured Chicken Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


