Is Californi Farms Syrup Choc Org - 15.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Organic Tapioca Syrup, 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Lactic Acid.
Check Californi Farms Syrup Choc Org - 15.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Californi Farms Syrup Choc Org - 15.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Walden Farms Syrup Pancake Calorie Free - 12 Fl. Oz.
Coombs Family Farms Organic Maple Syrup -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Californi Farms Syrup Choc Org - 15.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


