Is CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT 81% DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut sugar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEIRLOOM CACAO, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, SMOKED SEA SALT, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT & ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN
Check CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT 81% DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT 81% DARK ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETENED WITH COCONUT SUGAR, CALIFORNIA ALMONDS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Bar


