Is California Brown Basmati Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutra-farmed California Brown Basmati Rice

Check California Brown Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Brown Basmati Rice is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry
Peanut Free? California Brown Basmati Rice | Spoonful