Is California Crunch Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, SEASONED VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR]), SURIMI MIX (IMITATION CRABMEAT [ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, MIRIN WINE {SAKE, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT}, SALT, NATURAL CRAB FLAVOR {SWIMMING CRAB, SNOW CRAB}, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, LYCOPENE, COLOR ADDED], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {PROTECT FLAVOR}]), AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, CRISPY ONION (ONION, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT), SPICY AIOLI SAUCE (MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG WHITES, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPCE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {PROTECT FLAVOR}], SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE [CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE {PRESERVATIVE}, XANTHAN GUM, MAY CONTAIN SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], SEASONED VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR]), UNAGI SAUCE (RICE WINE [CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT{RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, CITRIC ACID}, WATER, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR) SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, VINEGAR), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), WASABI (WASABI POWDER [HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, SPIRULINA], WATER), SEAWEED
Check California Crunch Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Crunch Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Unknown · Roll, Piece


