Is CALIFORNIA CRUNCHIES, COUNTRY HERB ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cultured whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, ONION, CULTURED WHEY (MILK), CITRIC ACID, YEAST, SPICES, UNSWEETENED TAPICO SYRUP.
Check CALIFORNIA CRUNCHIES, COUNTRY HERB ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA CRUNCHIES, COUNTRY HERB ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Whole


