Is California Delicious Cheese and Crackers Gourmet Gift Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese board
  • monterey jack cheese

cheese board

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,53 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Board (14 X 8, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Cheese and Crackers Gourmet Gift against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Cheese and Crackers Gourmet Gift is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking