Is California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Godiva Chocolate Bar (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Cheesecake Cookies (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt White Chocolate Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (2,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Olives (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Wafer Roll Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Champagne Truffles (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Wafer Cookies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Dreaming of A White Christmas Ultimate Gourmet Gift is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking