Is California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted salted almonds

roasted salted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crisp Apples, Juicy Pears And Tangy Oranges, Well As Cheese, Crackers, Dried Fruit, Roasted Salted Almonds And Salami

Check California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Fruit Abounds Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go