Is California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • 1 - chocolate dipped almond biscotti
  • nunes farms honey cinnamon almonds

1 - chocolate dipped almond biscotti

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nunes Farms Honey Cinnamon Almonds, Oz, 1 - Chocolate Dipped Almond Biscotti, Oz, 1 - Bay Side Monterey Jack Cheese, Oz, 1 - California Rail Fruit Candies Orange, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Salted Caramel Cookies, Oz, 1 - California Coastal Baking Co, Cheese Crackers, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Butter Toffee Pretzels, Oz, 1 - California Delicious Dried Fruit And Nuts

Check California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Foods Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Box

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking