Is California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet butter cookies
- chocolate drizzled caramel popcorn
- brie cheese spread
- sonoma cheese straws
- chocolate chip cookies
- +4 more
sweet butter cookies
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toffee Fingers (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Cherries (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Fingers (5,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peanut Brittle (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cranberry Harvest Medley (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Fudge Brownie (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea: Box (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


