Is California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • box

box

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Fingers (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Cherries (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snack Mix (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Bag (5,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Fingers (5,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Red Velvet Cookies (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peanut Brittle (5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Bruschetta Crisps (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Biscotti (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Piece Truffles (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cranberry Harvest Medley (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Popcorn Crunch (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Fudge Brownie (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almond Tea: Box (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lindt Truffles (5,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sweet Butter Cookies (4,4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Hot Cocoa Mix (1,25 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Delicious Gourmet Grandeur is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButterySavoryChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping