Is California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- 415 oz each
- chocolate truffle cookies
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Shortbread Cookies (0,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Water Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), Snickerdoodle Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (0,415 Oz Each, 2 Count)
Check California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Delicious Holiday Snack Delights Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


