Is California Delicious Nuts About You Gift Crate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dad's Root Beer, Nunes Farms Pistachios, Nunes Farms Mixed Nuts, Nunes Farms Honey Cinnamon Almonds, Nunes Farms Sea Salt Almonds

Check California Delicious Nuts About You Gift Crate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

California Delicious Nuts About You Gift Crate is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go