Is California Delicious Savory Fruit and Nuts Gift Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sonoma cheese straws
- monterey jack cheese
sonoma cheese straws
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sonoma Cheese Straws (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Mustard (1,75 Oz Each, 1 Count), Dried Apricots (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check California Delicious Savory Fruit and Nuts Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Savory Fruit and Nuts Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
California Delicious Savory Fruit and Nuts Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


