Is California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter toffee pretzels
- chocolate espresso toffee
- white chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
- cheese crackers
- chocolate truffle cookies
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie Cheese Spread (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Lemon Snowball Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Squares (5,32 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Truffles (4,25 Oz Each, 1 Count), Sugar Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Wafer Cookies (1,1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Toffee Cookie Brittle (7 Oz Each, 1 Count), Salted Caramel Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cashew Roca (1,27 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Raspberry Cake (2,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Cheese Crackers (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Pistachios (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Truffle Cookies (1,8 Oz Each, 1 Count), English Tea Cookies (6 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk And White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (10 Count), Smoked Salmon (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Espresso Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butter Toffee Pretzels (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Butterscotch Candies (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Peppermint Candy (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Candy Canes (0,5 Oz Each, 3 Count)
Check California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
California Delicious Vip Spectacular Holiday Gift is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


