Is CALIFORNIA FLAVORED NUTS, FRIED GREEN PEAS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEAS, PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 5 & BLUE 1), PAPRIKA POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check CALIFORNIA FLAVORED NUTS, FRIED GREEN PEAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go