Is California Garden Veggie Burger Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, white quinoa, parsnip, yellow onion, oat, sweet potato, pea protein, spinach, zucchini, corn, avocado oil, apple cider vinegar, ovata seed (psyllium), spice blend (kosher salt, garlic powder, paprika, onion powder, black pepper)

Check California Garden Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? California Garden Veggie Burger | Spoonful