Is California Girl Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Tomato Sauce, and Salt.
Check California Girl Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Girl Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Girl Sardines in Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
RalphsSafewayWalmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSide DishSnacking


