Is California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • cold-pressed virgin coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Main Organic, Unrefined, Cold-pressed Virgin Coconut Oil, Other None!contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), This Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced A Third-party Audited, Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contains These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition Cold-Pressed Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, 54 fl oz (1.6 L) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepStir Fry