Is California Gold Nutrition CollagenUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hyaluronic acid
- hydrolyzed marine collagen peptides
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Marine Collagen Peptides, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate)
Check California Gold Nutrition CollagenUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition CollagenUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


