Is California Gold Nutrition Foods, Wild Blueberry & Almond Chewy Granola Bars, 12 Bars, 1.4 oz (40 g) Each Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- main peanuts
main peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Main IngredientsPeanuts,
Check California Gold Nutrition Foods, Wild Blueberry & Almond Chewy Granola Bars, 12 Bars, 1.4 oz (40 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition Foods, Wild Blueberry & Almond Chewy Granola Bars, 12 Bars, 1.4 oz (40 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition Foods, Wild Blueberry & Almond Chewy Granola Bars, 12 Bars, 1.4 oz (40 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


