Is California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine
- hydrolyzed collagen peptides
bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Main Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Bamboo Extract, Organic Acacia Fiberother None!contains: Coconutthis Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or
Check California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


