Is California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • main organic coconut milk powder

main organic coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Main Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Bamboo Extract, Organic Acacia Fiberother None!contains: Coconutthis Product Is Not Manufactured With Milk, Eggs, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or

Check California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

California Gold Nutrition Superfoods, Collagen Coconut Creamer, Unsweetened, 12 Packets 0.85 oz (24 g) Each is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking