Is California Goldminer® Sourdough Square Bread Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Yeast, Cultured Wheat Flour.
Check California Goldminer® Sourdough Square Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Goldminer® Sourdough Square Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
California Goldminer® Sourdough Square Bread is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SourNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


