Is CALIFORNIA MISSION GARLIC JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- california mission garlic jack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
California Mission Garlic Jack Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Sea Salt, Enzymes(vegetable))
Check CALIFORNIA MISSION GARLIC JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA MISSION GARLIC JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA MISSION GARLIC JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


