Is California Natural B Complex Raspberry -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- raspberry natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
raspberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Raspberry Natural Flavor, Lemon Essential Oil
Check California Natural B Complex Raspberry -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Natural B Complex Raspberry -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
California Natural B Complex Raspberry -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


