Is California Olive Ranch Black Truffle Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Black Truffle Flavor With Other Natural Flavors.
Check California Olive Ranch Black Truffle Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Olive Ranch Black Truffle Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


