Is CALIFORNIA PEACH BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Peaches, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto (Color), Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Sp, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus
Check CALIFORNIA PEACH BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA PEACH BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CALIFORNIA PEACH BLENDED LOWFAT YOGURT, CALIFORNIA PEACH is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown
Flavor
FruitySweetTangyTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie


