Is CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, PEACHES [PEACHES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR (WONF), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED).
Check CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


