Is CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- ascorbic acid and natural flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, PEACHES [PEACHES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR (WONF), GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED).
Check CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA PEACH PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CALIFORNIA PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


