Is CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, DRY ROASTED WITH SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasty nuts offer a balanced savory flavor and firm bite; textures range from crisp to slightly chewy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, added to salads, baked goods, trail mixes, or cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent freshness and crunch, occasional size variation, and mixed shell-ease and packaging.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, lightly toasty nuts offer a balanced savory flavor and firm bite; textures range from crisp to slightly chewy. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, added to salads, baked goods, trail mixes, or cheese boards. Reviewers note consistent freshness and crunch, occasional size variation, and mixed shell-ease and packaging.
Ingredients
PISTACHIOS AND SEA SALT.
Check CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, DRY ROASTED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, DRY ROASTED WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


