Is CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, ROASTED SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • california premium pistachios dry roasted

california premium pistachios dry roasted

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALIFORNIA PREMIUM PISTACHIOS DRY ROASTED, SEA SALT ADDED.

Check CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, ROASTED SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? CALIFORNIA PISTACHIOS, ROASTED SALTED | Spoonful