Is So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted cashews
  • cashews
  • organic coconut oil

roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, scoopable frozen dessert combines salted caramel swirls with crunchy clusters, delivering a rich sweet-and-salty flavor and layered smooth and chewy textures. Commonly eaten straight from the tub, served in bowls, or paired with fruit; reviewers praise caramel intensity and texture while occasionally noting uneven cluster distribution or strong sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Caramel Sauce (Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Pea Protein, Organic Molasses, Natural Flavor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Pectin), Chocolate Chip (Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Almost Better Than Real Ice cream

Very creamy. So flavorful. It’s reallyyyy good

tasty
liz801Dec 26, 2022

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go