Is California Pizza Kitchen BBQ Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ANCHOVY, ONION, GARLIC, CLOVE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILE PEPPER EXTRACT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, SPICES, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT (YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY). CONTAINS EGG, ANCHOVY, MILK.

Check California Pizza Kitchen BBQ Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwich