No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPINGS: TOMATOES, LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BASIL. CRUST: WATER, RICE FLOUR, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, POTATO STARCH, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, CANOLA/OLIVE OIL BLEND, YEAST, SALT, XANTHAN GUM. SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, BASIL.

Check California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza is available at 3 retailers

RalphsTargetWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? California Pizza Kitchen Gluten Free Margherita Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful